News

Montenegro Winner in the Men´s Competition in Basketball!

06.06.2015 19:14
MoreMontenegro was a number to big for the Icelandic team in the final game today. They started the game very strong and took 0-12 lead in the first minutes. Montenegro led by twenty points 41-61 in half time. Iceland never threatened the win and Montenegro ended up as the GSSE 2015 winners after winning 84-102.

Fab five at the final day for Iceland

06.06.2015 19:13
MoreIceland shot to the top of the awards table by picking up five gold medals at the Athletics competition in Laugardalsvöllur today. Cyprus and Malta enjoyed a fine day as well.

Iceland did good on home soil

06.06.2015 19:03
MoreAfter GSSE 2015 Iceland is at the top of the Medals Table, ahead of the eight other competing countries.
CountryGold GoldSilver SilverBronze BronzeTotal
Iceland384631115
Luxembourg34222480
Cyprus20161652
Montenegro09040821
Monaco07111634
Liechtenstein07090925
Malta04091831
Andorra04010611
San Marino0060612

LATEST RESULTS

  • Athletics

    6. jún. 2015 kl. 17:00

    Laugardalsvöllur Stadium

    Athletics (W)Cyprus ()
    3:48,31
  • Athletics

    6. jún. 2015 kl. 17:00

    Laugardalsvöllur Stadium

    Athletics (W)Luxembourg ()
    3:50,04
  • Athletics

    6. jún. 2015 kl. 17:00

    Laugardalsvöllur Stadium

    Athletics (W)Malta ()
    3:52,63
  • Athletics

    6. jún. 2015 kl. 17:00

    Laugardalsvöllur Stadium

    Athletics (W)Iceland ()
    3:44,31
  • Athletics

    6. jún. 2015 kl. 16:50

    Laugardalsvöllur Stadium

    Athletics (M)San Marino ()
    3:37,60
  • Athletics

    6. jún. 2015 kl. 16:50

    Laugardalsvöllur Stadium

    Athletics (M)Malta ()
    DSQ163.3.b
  • Athletics

    6. jún. 2015 kl. 16:50

    Laugardalsvöllur Stadium

    Athletics (M)Iceland ()
    3:17,06

See all Results

Photos

Photos from the Games.

Bus Schedule

Click here for Bus Schedule.

Photos/Videos

Click here to see Photos and Videos related to the Games.
  • Porn hub deutsch
  • Sexfilme24
  • Youjizzdeutsch
  • Íþrótta- og Ólympíusamband Íslands
  • Vodafone
  • Blue Lagoon
  • Íslandsbanki
  • Bílaleiga Akureyrar Europcar
  • Askja
  • Vífilfell
  • ZO-ON
  • Icelandair Group
  • Eimskip
  • Advania